QUICK LINKS

- Gallery of Images

SPONSORS

MAJOR SPONSORS

4BBB Pairs

Division One

60 Tim Head + Paddy Edmonds 

62 Shayne Larkin + Sam Kamikaze

62 Chris Bristol + Jeff Vigenser 

63 Robert Puklowski + Brian Johnson 

64 Lewis Ibell + Richard Lane 

65 Chris Turner + Stu McLaren 

Division Two

59 Keith Travers + Brian Hall 

62 Phil + Bruce Morris 

62 Linda Maltster + Tom Johns 

64 Alan Cameron + Alby Bron 

64 Adrian Ross + Jeff Gordon 

64 John Endersby + David Calman 

Two's 

Matthew Burroughs, Gary Courts, Rooney Donaldson 

Club Champs

Men

Seniors

Semi Finals

Ricky Gowan v Rodger Low

Stu Cornor v Matt Burroughs

Intermediate

Semi Finals

Lewis Ibell v Kerry Fore

Ben Toyne v Warwick Goile 

Junior A

Semi Finals

Robert Puklowski v Lindsay Edwards

John Barker v Paddy Edmonds

Junior B

Semi Finals

Grant Clark v Ryan Donaldson

Scott Lett v Nick Toyne

Women

Silver

Semi Final

Lyn Gordon lost to Ann Carrol

Bronze I

Semi Final

Winnie Campbell v Gillian O'Kane

Mary Halvorson lost to Linda McAlister

Bronze II

Semi Finals

Lyn Bristol beat Isobell Kelly

Marilyn Edmonds v Bev Endersby

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men's Matchplay

Seniors 

Semi Finals

Ricky Gowan v Rodger Low

Stu Cornor v Matt Burroughs

Round Two

Ricky Gowan beat Alistair Ross 

Rodger Low beat Mike Fermor

Stu Cornor beat Dennis Sharrock

Matt Burroughs beat Neil Forlong 

Round One 

Matthew Carroll lost to Alastair Rossarroll lost to Alastair Ross

Intermediate 

Semi Finals

Lewis Ibell v Kerry Fore

Ben Toyne v Warwick Goile

Round Two (to be played by 15th October)

Lewis Ibell beat Tony Cox

Rangi Woods lost to Kerry Fore

Ben Toyne beat Glenn Park

Warwick Goile beat Jack Donaldson

Round One 

Tony Cox beat Brendon Walker

David Berry lost to Rangi Woods

Kerry Fore beat Barry Butters

Ben Toyne beat James Arnott 

Glenn Park beat to Pat Gray

Warwick Goile beat Chris Fong  

Mike O'Kane lost to Jack Donaldson 

Byes: Lewis Ibell 

Junior A

Semi Finals

Robert Puklowski v Lindsay Edwards

John Barker v Paddy Edmonds

Round Two 

Robert Puklowski beat Brendon Lindsay

Peter Muirhead lost to Lindsay Edwards

John Barker beat Steve Cornor

Jeff Vigenser lost to Paddy Edmonds

Round One 

Richard Lane lost to Robert Puklowski 

Brendon Lindsay beat John Cosford

Peter Muirhead beat Craig Edmonds

Vic Hooper lost to Lindsay Edwards

John Barker beat Alan Abbott 

Carl Mathews lost to Steve Cornor

Eddie Marr lost to Jeff Vigenser  

Brian Gibson lost to Paddy Edmonds 

Junior B

Semi Finals

Grant Clark v Ryan Donaldson

Scott Lett v Nick Toyne

Round Two

Grant Clark beat Tim Head

Kevin Austin lost to Ryan Donaldson

Scott Lett beat Keith Travers

Garry Fothergill lost to Nick Toyne

Round One 

Grant Clark beat David Calman 

Bob Jenkins lost to Tim Head

Kevin Austin beat John Endersby

Ryan Donaldson beat Shane Stinson

Scott Lett beat Kevin Speer

Keith Travers beat Wayne Basham

Garry Fotheringill beat Ike Edmonds 

Nick Toyne beat  Gary Clark 

 

 

 

 

 

Women's Matchplay

Silver

Round One 

Lyn Gordon lost to Ann Carroll

Bronze I

Semi Finals

Winnie Campbell v Gillian O'Kane

Mary Halvorson lost to Linda McAlister 

Round Two (to be played by 15th October)

Winnie Campbell beat Sue Muirhead

Gillian O'Kane beat Sharon Murdoch

Barb Cornor lost to Mary Halvorson

Maggie McMinn lost to Linda McAlister

Round One

Gillian Pickett lost to Sue Muirhead

Mary Halvorson beat Marlene Gray

 

Bronze II

Semi Finals (to be played by 22nd October)

Lyn Bristol beat Isobel Kelly

Marilyn Edmonds v Bev Endersby

 

 

 

 

 

Hopeful Cup

The Hopeful Cup, a Stableford competition, held from Saturday 7th October to Friday 13th October 2017.

41 Ron Barrow

40 Peter Muirhead, Jack Donaldson, Clive Eades

39 Dave Calman, Ryan Donaldson

 

 

facebook2

Castlecliff Golf Club
Awatea Street, Wanganui, New Zealand
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Ph: +64 6 344 4554, Fax: +64 6 344 6010  

 

Powered by Kiwiwebs